sport news
fixtures
Day | Date | Start | End | Versus | Sport | Where |
Thurs | 18/01 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 City Academy (A) | Basketball | CAB |
Mon | 22/01 | 1.30 | 4.30 | U12 Tournament | Football | South Bristol |
Fri | 26/01 | 11.00 | 4.00 | GCSE Athletics | Athletics | Whitehall Track |
Mon | 29/01 | 1.30 | 4.30 | U14/U16 Tournament | Football | South Bristol |
Wed | 31/01 | 3.30 | 5.30 | BFS (H) | Football | Clifton College |
Thurs | 01/02 | 3.30 | 5 | U13 RGS (A) | Hockey | RGS |
Tues | 06/02 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 Orchard (A) | Hockey | Orchard |
Wed | 07/02 | 3.30 | 5.30 | U14 Blaise (A) | Football | Blaise |
Wed | 21/02 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 Cotham (A) | Football | Golden Hill |
Thurs | 22/02 | 3.00 | 5.00 | U13 RGS (A) | Hockey | RGS |
Tues | 27/02 | 11.00 | 17.00 | U14 Finals @ Cirenceter | Football | Cirencester Town |
Wed | 28/02 | 3.30 | 5.30 | U14 St Bedes (A) | Football | St Bedes |
Thurs | 29/02 | 4.20 | 9.00 | Bristol Swimming Gala | Swimming | Easton Leisure Centre |
Wed | 06/03 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 City Academy (A) | Football | City Academy |
Wed | 06/03 | 3.00 | 5 | U12 Indoor Hockey (A) | Hockey | Bristol Free |
Fri | 08/03 | 11.00 | 2.00 | U13 Tournament | Football | St Bedes |
Wed | 13/03 | 3.00 | 5.30 | U14 St Bedes (A) | Football | St Bedes |
Wed | 13/03 | 3.00 | 5.00 | U16 Netball | Netball | St Bedes |
Wed | 20/03 | 2.30 | 5.00 | U16 Netball Semi-Final (A) | Netball | Winterbourne |
Tues | 26/03 | TBC | Yr 10 Finals | Netball | UWE |
results
Day | Date | Start | End | Versus | Sport | Results |
Thurs | 18/01 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 City Academy (A) | Basketball | 3rd place |
Mon | 22/01 | 1.30 | 4.30 | U12 Tournament | Football | 3rd place |
Mon | 29/01 | 1.30 | 4.30 | U14/U16 Tournament | Football | U14 2nd U16 4th |
Wed | 31/01 | 3.30 | 5.30 | BFS (H) | Football | Lost 8-0 |
Thurs | 01/02 | 3.30 | 5 | U13 RGS (A) | Hockey | Lost 2-1 |
Tues | 06/02 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 Orchard (A) | Hockey | |
Wed | 07/02 | 3.30 | 5.30 | U14 Blaise (A) | Football | Won 1-0 |
Wed | 21/02 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 Cotham (A) | Football | Won 2-0 |
Thurs | 22/02 | 3.00 | 5.00 | U13 RGS (A) | Hockey | Lost 6-4 |
Tues | 27/02 | 11 | 5 | U14 Cirencester | Football | 3rd place |
Wed | 28/02 | 3.30 | 5.30 | U14 St Bedes (A) | Football | |
Wed | 06/03 | 3.30 | 5 | U14 City Academy (A) | Football | No fixture |
Wed | 06/03 | 3.00 | 5 | U12 Indoor Hockey (A) | Hockey | Lost 2-1 BGS. 0-0 Draw with RGS |
Fri | 08/03 | 11.00 | 2.00 | U13 Tournament | Football | Friendly |
Wed | 13/03 | 3.00 | 5.30 | U14 St Bedes (A) | Football | |
Wed | 13/03 | 3.00 | 5.00 | U16 Netball | Netball | |
Wed | 20/03 | 2.30 | 5.00 | U16 Netball Semi-Final (A) | Netball | |
Tues | 26/03 | TBC | Yr 10 Finals | Netball |